Welcome to our new website!
Login


Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Head of School:
 
Mr D. Hoare

Head of School

 
Class Teachers:
 
Mrs D. Henderson

Class 1 (YR/Y1)

Mrs J. Colwill

Class 1 (YR/Y1)

Miss R. Davey

Class 2 (Y1/Y2)

(Maternity Cover Teacher Miss H. Cunningham)

Mrs S. Dart

Class 2 (Y1/Y2)

Miss C. Lacy

Class 3 (Y2/Y3)

Miss R. Tilley

Class 3 (Y2/Y3)

Mrs L. Volz

Class 4 Teacher (Y4/5)

Miss K. Edwards

Class 5 (Y5/Y6)

 
SENDCO: [Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator]
 
Miss J. Sheilds

SENDCO

(Maternity cover SENDCO Mrs V. Oliver)

 
Learning Support Assistants:
 
Mrs A. Wareham

Learning Support Assistant

Supports in Class 1

Mrs C. Rice

Learning Support Assistant

Supports in Class 2 and lunchtime supervisor.

Miss V. Sell

Learning Support Assistant

Supports in Class 2 and lunchtime supervisor.

Mrs C. Hockin

Learning Support Assistant

Supports in Class 3, TiS Practitioner, intervention across the school and lunchtime supervisor.

Mrs S. Herzog

Learning Support Assistant

Supports in Class 4

Mrs L. Paton

Learning Support Assistant

A Sports Teacher across the school and supports in Class 5.

Mrs K. Murphy

Learning Support Assistant

Supports a pupil and their class.

Mrs S. Westlake

Learning Support Assistant

Supports a pupil and their class and is a lunchtime supervisor.

Mrs N. Ellerington

Learning Support Assistant

Parent Support Advisor, interventions across the school and is a lunchtime supervisor.

 
School Secretary:
 
Mrs S. Codgell

School Secretary

Mrs L. Wheeler

Supports as and when required.

 
Other Staff:
 
Mrs S. Short

HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant that covers Teachers absence, supports SEND across the school, supports interventions across the school, supports PSFA and leads our Eco Schools School Council

Mr G. Laurence

CCE Site Team Member

Buildings and grounds maintenance.

Mrs L. Wheeler

School Librarian & School Cook

Ms I. Kolasa

School Cook

Miss N. Saunders

Initial Teacher Training (ITT) student